Minnetonka Baseball Association is a program of service to the youth of our community. It is geared to provide an outlet of healthful activity and training under good leadership in an atmosphere of wholesome community participation.
HEADLINES  Subscribe to Minnetonka Baseball Association RSS news feed.
September 30th - Travel 12-15 YO Scrimmage Evaluation Groupings
09/25/2018
 
2019 Legion Rosters
09/07/2018
Excelsior...
CONGRATULATIONS: 13A BLUE - 1st Place GSTC State Tournament
07/30/2018
  CONGRATULATIONS: 13A BLUE 1st Place - Gopher State...
CONGRATULATIONS: 15AAA BLUE - 4th Place Gopher State Tournament
07/25/2018
  CONGRATULATIONS 15AAA BLUE 4th Place Gopher State...
CONGRATULATIONS: 15AA WHITE - 1st Place GSTC State Tournament
07/16/2018
  CONGRATULATIONS: 15AA WHITE 1st Place - Gopher...
CONGRATULATIONS: 15AAA BLUE - 3rd Place MBT State Tournament
07/16/2018
  CONGRATULATIONS 15AAA BLUE 3rd Place MBT State Tournament  
 
September 30th - Travel 12-15 YO Scrimmage Evaluation Groupings

 


by posted 09/25/2018
2019 Legion Rosters

Excelsior Senior Legion 1   Excelsior/MBA Senior Legion 2   Excelsior Junior Legion 1   Excelsior/MBA Junior Legion 2
Sean Arnal   Jake Anderson   Joe Berset   Bobby Borchert
Ike Fuecker   Evan Arndt   Josh Daniel - Double Roster   Matthew Burns
Thomas Gross   Matthew Awes   Danny Davis - Double Roster   Evan Butenschoen
Jack Hanson   Justin Carter   Jacob Durenberger   Chaucer Countryman
Mitch Klass   Josh Daniel - Double Roster   Dylan Erickson   Shawn Dahl
Justin Kloster   Danny Davis - Double Roster   Charlie Hemer - Double Roster   Cole Graham
Will LaLonde   Dylan Hawley   Linden Hill   Peter Grefe
Matthew Mortensen   Charlie Hemer - Double Roster   Walter Johnson - Double Roster   Camden Haaland
Ethan Rommes   Marcus Hoffmann   Matthew Kelly   Dylan Horner
Evan Steingas   Walter Johnson - Double Roster   Tyler Kueppers   Jaxsen Iverson
Ben Stolar   Sam Karrick   Ryan Lambert - Double Roster   Hayden Kelly
Michael Sturek   Ryan Lambert - Double Roster   Zach Loomis   Karsten Kimsal
Will Sturek   Joe LaPorte   Julian Mall   Keegan Kulberg
Garett Synstelien   Jack Nelson   Jack Reed   Nate Kusar
NIck Thimsen   Austin Roberts   Hayden Starnes   Anders Lommen
Sam Tyrpa   Jonathan Rupp   Grant Thomas   Jeffery Schneck
Jarod Wandersee   Will Velgersdyke - Double Roster   Will Velgersdyke - Double Roster   Andrew Uglum
Hunter Wehling   Issac Wenzel   Griffin Witta    
Aaron Wukmir            

by posted 09/07/2018
CONGRATULATIONS: 13A BLUE - 1st Place GSTC State Tournament

 

CONGRATULATIONS: 13A BLUE

1st Place - Gopher State Tournament of Champions (GSTC)


by posted 07/30/2018
CONGRATULATIONS: 15AAA BLUE - 4th Place Gopher State Tournament

 

CONGRATULATIONS 15AAA BLUE

4th Place Gopher State Tournament of Champions (GSTC)


by posted 07/25/2018
CONGRATULATIONS: 15AA WHITE - 1st Place GSTC State Tournament

 

CONGRATULATIONS: 15AA WHITE

1st Place - Gopher State Tournament of Champions (GSTC)


by posted 07/16/2018
CONGRATULATIONS: 15AAA BLUE - 3rd Place MBT State Tournament

 

CONGRATULATIONS 15AAA BLUE

3rd Place MBT State Tournament

 


by posted 07/16/2018
Sponsored By
Field Status
Bandimere #2 - Chanhassen TBD (9/26) 
Bandimere #3 - Chanhassen TBD (9/26) 
Bennett 1 - Nash Framing - Minnetonka OPEN (9/26) 
Bennett 2 - Bigham - Minnetonka OPEN (9/26) 
Bennett 3B-Lk Mtka Ortho - Minnetonka OPEN (9/26) 
Bennett 3C-Lk Mtka Ortho - Minnetonka OPEN (9/26) 
Bennett 3D-Lk Mtka Ortho - Minnetonka OPEN (9/26) 
Bennett 4 - Great Clips - Minnetonka TBD (9/26) 
Bennett 5-TC Orthopedics - Minnetonka OPEN (9/26) 
Big Willow - Minnetonka OPEN (9/26) 
Cathcart - Shorewood OPEN (9/26) 
Excelsior Commons - Excelsior OPEN (9/26) 
Freeman 1-Maynards - Shorewood OPEN (9/26) 
Freeman 2 - Shorewood OPEN (9/26) 
Freeman 3-Youngstedts - Shorewood OPEN (9/26) 
Lake Susan - Chanhassen TBD (9/26) 
Manitou SW-Cambria - Tonka Bay OPEN (9/26) 
MHS Lower Field - Minnetonka  -- 
Veterans Field - Minnetonka  -- 
Loading Weather...