Minnetonka Baseball Association is a program of service to the youth of our community. It is geared to provide an outlet of healthful activity and training under good leadership in an atmosphere of wholesome community participation.
2016 MBA Little League All Star Teams

 

2016 MBA LITTLE LEAGUE TEAMS

 


by posted 06/15/2016
Recent Game Results
Field Status
Bandimere #2 - Chanhassen OPEN (6/26) 
Bandimere #3 - Chanhassen OPEN (6/26) 
Bennett 1 - Minnetonka OPEN (6/26) 
Bennett 2 - Minnetonka OPEN (6/26) 
Bennett 3B - Minnetonka OPEN (6/26) 
Bennett 3C - Minnetonka OPEN (6/26) 
Bennett 3D - Minnetonka OPEN (6/26) 
Bennett 4 - Minnetonka OPEN (6/26) 
Bennett 5-TC Orthopedics - Minnetonka OPEN (6/26) 
Big Willow - Minnetonka OPEN (6/26) 
Cathcart - Shorewood OPEN (6/26) 
Excelsior Commons - Excelsior OPEN (6/26) 
Freeman 1-Maynards - Shorewood OPEN (6/26) 
Freeman 2 - Shorewood OPEN (6/26) 
Freeman 3-Youngstedts - Shorewood OPEN (6/26) 
Freeman 5 - Shorewood OPEN (6/26) 
Lake Susan - Chanhassen OPEN (6/26) 
Manitou SW-Cambria - Tonka Bay OPEN (6/26) 
MHS Lower Field - Minnetonka OPEN (6/26) 
Veterans Field - Minnetonka OPEN (6/26) 
Loading Weather...
MBA Dinger (HR) Report

Tier I & Tier II

None

Classic 14/15:

None

Travel:

1 - Sean Agan, 14AA Blue
1 - Dylan Crawford, 14/15A Black
1 - Shawn Dahl, 13A Blue
7 - Jacob Durenburger, 13AAA Blue
2- Jackson Guderian, 13AA Black
1 - Dylan Hawley, 14/15A Black
1 - Carter Hislop, 15AA Black
3 - Jaxen Iverson, 13AA Black 
1 - Walter Johnson, 13AAA Black
2 - Matthew Kelly, 13AAA Black
1 - Max Koyonen, 14/15A Black
3 - Ryan Lambert, 13AAA Blue
1 - Joe Laporte, 14/15A Blue
1 - Haakon Lien, 14AA Blue
1 - Zach Loomis, 13AAA Black
2 - Julian Mall, 13AA Black
1 - Fritz Meyer, 13AA Black
1 - John Nicpon, 13A Blue
1 - Andy Ostrom, 14/15A Blue
1 - Kameron Richter, 14/15A Blue
1 - Hayden Starnes, 13AAA Blue
1 - Austin Treberg, 14/15A Black
3 - Will Velgersdyk, 13AAA Blue
1 - Hunter Wehling, 15AAA Blue
1 - Lucas Weyenberg, 13A Blue
1 - Dylan Wilson, 15AA Black
1 - Colton Ziacik, 14/15A Black 
 
Prep 13:
1 - James Bank-Ivers, Maynards
5 - Bobby Borchert, Youngstedts
3 - Vincent Brown,Youngstedts
4 - Andy Coult, Youngstedts
​1 - Peter Grefe, Maynards
1 - Mason Hanover, Dermatology Specialists
4 - Ivan Li, Dermatology Specialists
1 - Luke Peifer, Dermatology Specialists
2 - Andrew Richens, Stodola Well Drilling
1 - Carter Roth, Stodola Well Drilling
2 - Cooper Schoshinski, Youngstedts
1 - Alex Towey, Dermatology Specialists
 

11/12 YO Majors:

4 -  Bryan Anderson, Kyle Hunt & Partners
1 - Nicholas Baer, Maynards
2 - Colin Bailey, Hazellewood
2 - Jack Barth, Maynards
​1 - Anthony Bennett, Little Blind Spot
8 - Garrett Christenson, Cambria
1 - Nathan Copa, Engel & Volkers
2 - Andy Dill, Kyle Hunt Partners
1 - Paxton Fowler, Cambria
1 - Garrett Gillespie, AL Youngstedts
​1 - Simon Handwerger, Hanus
1 - Haden Henke, Highmark Builders
1 - Max Herrnberger, ALYoungstedts
4 - Corbin Hillstrom, Cambria
4 - Brayden Honey, Hanus
3 - William Johnson, Maynards
1 - Ty Kickhaefer, Little Blind Spot
2 - Ryan Kloster, Hazellewood
1 - Ben Leskauskas, Konen Homes
​3 - Tyler Lien, Hanus
2 - Walker Liu, Little Blind Spot
8 - Jake Margo, Hazellewood
1 - Andrew McCalla, Konen Homes
6 - Casey Miller, Hanus
1 - Carson Norby, AL Youngstedts
​3 -Tommy Pankoff, Maynards
​1 - Nick Richards, Hanus
7 - Marten Shears, Little Blind Spot
1 - Blake Shields, Tonka Management
3 - Blake Singh, Maynards
2 - Luke Sugalski, Boyer

1 - Parker Wickoren

4 - Bill Williams, Universal Athletic
 

ML10:

1 - Colten Benedict, Canopy Group
1 - Lincoln Heitkamp, Snuffy's
1 - Evan Kueppers, Highmark Restoration
3 - Milos Spasojevic, Gilbert Mediation Center
1 - Zach Steingas, Canopy Group
1 - Calahan Worley, Caribou
 

Coming Soon in 2016

YouTube Player