Minnetonka Baseball Association is a program of service to the youth of our community. It is geared to provide an outlet of healthful activity and training under good leadership in an atmosphere of wholesome community participation.
HEADLINES  Subscribe to Minnetonka Baseball Association RSS news feed.
FALL BALL REGISTRATION IS OPEN
07/08/2016
FALL BALL REGISTRATION IS OPEN REGISTER YOUR PLAYER BY CLICKING...
BIGSY INVITATIONAL TOURNEY AT BENNETT FAMILY PARK
07/06/2016
COME TO BENNETT PARK TO WATCH YOUR FAVORITE LOCAL TEAMS 11/12U...
2017 Travel Team Try Outs
06/27/2016
SAVE THE DATES:  2017 Season Travel Team Tryouts (for this season’s...
 
FALL BALL REGISTRATION IS OPEN

FALL BALL REGISTRATION IS OPEN

REGISTER YOUR PLAYER BY CLICKING HERE.


by posted 07/08/2016
BIGSY INVITATIONAL TOURNEY AT BENNETT FAMILY PARK

COME TO BENNETT PARK TO WATCH YOUR FAVORITE LOCAL TEAMS

11/12U TOURNAMENT JULY 25th - 31st

 

 


by posted 07/06/2016
2017 Travel Team Try Outs

SAVE THE DATES:  2017 Season Travel Team Tryouts (for this season’s 12 year olds and up)

 

Legion and Junior Legion Leagues (next season’s players age 16 to 18)

 

Saturday, August 27, 2016 *

Sunday, August 28, 2016 *

Sunday, September 4, 2016 *

Monday, September 5, 2016 *

*Specific times by age to be announced – tryouts held at Veterans’ Field

 

Metro Baseball League (next season’s players age 13 to 15)

 

Sunday, September 18, 2016 – Veterans’ Field

9:00AM – 11:00AM – 13 year olds (Last name A – K)

11:00AM – 1:00PM – 13 year olds (Last name L – Z)

1:00PM – 3:30PM – 14 year olds

3:30PM – 6:00PM – 15 year olds

 

Sunday, September 25, 2016 – Veterans’ Field (Note the age slots are reversed from the prior Sunday)

9:00AM to 11:00AM -- 15 year olds

11:00AM to 1:00PM -- 14 year olds

1:00PM to 3:30PM – 13 year olds (Last name A – K)

3:30PM to 6:00PM – 13 year olds (Last name L – Z)

 


by posted 06/27/2016
Field Status
Bandimere #2 - Chanhassen OPEN (7/24) 
Bandimere #3 - Chanhassen OPEN (7/24) 
Bennett 1 - Minnetonka OPEN (7/24) 
Bennett 2 - Minnetonka OPEN (7/24) 
Bennett 3B - Minnetonka OPEN (7/24) 
Bennett 3C - Minnetonka OPEN (7/24) 
Bennett 3D - Minnetonka OPEN (7/24) 
Bennett 4 - Minnetonka OPEN (7/24) 
Bennett 5-TC Orthopedics - Minnetonka OPEN (7/24) 
Big Willow - Minnetonka OPEN (7/24) 
Cathcart - Shorewood OPEN (7/24) 
Excelsior Commons - Excelsior OPEN (7/24) 
Freeman 1-Maynards - Shorewood OPEN (7/24) 
Freeman 2 - Shorewood OPEN (7/24) 
Freeman 3-Youngstedts - Shorewood OPEN (7/24) 
Freeman 5 - Shorewood OPEN (7/24) 
Lake Susan - Chanhassen OPEN (7/24) 
Manitou SW-Cambria - Tonka Bay OPEN (7/24) 
MHS Lower Field - Minnetonka OPEN (7/24) 
Veterans Field - Minnetonka OPEN (7/24) 
Loading Weather...
MBA Dingers (HR) - 2016 Season

Tier I & Tier II

None

Classic 14/15:

None

Travel:

3 - Sean Agan, 14AA Blue
2 - Thomas Aragon-Menzel, 13AAA Blue
1 - Evan Butenschoen, 13AAA Blue
1 - Dylan Crawford, 14/15A Black
2 - Shawn Dahl, 13A Blue
1 - Josh Daniel, 13AAA Blue
7 - Jacob Durenburger, 13AAA Blue
3 - Jackson Guderian, 13AA Black
1 - Dylan Hawley, 14/15A Black
1 - Carter Hislop, 15AA Black
3 - Jaxen Iverson, 13AA Black 
1 - Walter Johnson, 13AAA Black
2 - Matthew Kelly, 13AAA Black
1 - Duke Kiffin, 13AAA Blue 
1 - Max Koyonen, 14/15A Black
3 - Ryan Lambert, 13AAA Blue
1 - Joe Laporte, 14/15A Blue
1 - Haakon Lien, 14AA Blue
1 - Zach Loomis, 13AAA Black
3 - Julian Mall, 13AA Black
1 - Robbie Maple, 14/15A Blue
1 - Fritz Meyer, 13AA Black
2 - John Nicpon, 13A Blue
1 - Andy Ostrom, 14/15A Blue
1 - Kameron Richter, 14/15A Blue
1 - Hayden Starnes, 13AAA Blue
1 - Austin Treberg, 14/15A Black
3 - Will Velgersdyk, 13AAA Blue
1 - Hunter Wehling, 15AAA Blue
2 - Lucas Weyenberg, 13A Blue
1 - Dylan Wilson, 15AA Black
1 - Keaton Worley, 14/15A Black
3 - Colton Ziacik, 14/15A Black 
 
Prep 13:
1 - James Bank-Ivers, Maynards
6 - Bobby Borchert, Youngstedts
3 - Vincent Brown,Youngstedts
4 - Andy Coult, Youngstedts
​1 - Peter Grefe, Maynards
1 - Mason Hanover, Dermatology Specialists
4 - Ivan Li, Dermatology Specialists
1 - Luke Peifer, Dermatology Specialists
2 - Andrew Richens, Stodola Well Drilling
1 - Carter Roth, Stodola Well Drilling
3 - Cooper Schoshinski, Youngstedts
1 - Alex Towey, Dermatology Specialists
 

11/12 YO Majors:

4 -  Bryan Anderson, Kyle Hunt & Partners
1 - Nicholas Baer, Maynards
2 - Colin Bailey, Hazellewood
1 - Ben Barber, Hanus
2 - Jack Barth, Maynards
​1 - Anthony Bennett, Little Blind Spot
8 - Garrett Christenson, Cambria
2 - Nathan Copa, Engel & Volkers
4 - Andy Dill, Kyle Hunt Partners
2 - Griffin Fahning, Highmark Builders
2 - Paxton Fowler, Cambria
2 - Joey Gendreau, Konen Homes
1 - Garrett Gillespie, AL Youngstedts
​1 - Simon Handwerger, Hanus
2 - Haden Henke, Highmark Builders
1 - Max Herrnberger, ALYoungstedts
6 - Corbin Hillstrom, Cambria
5 - Brayden Honey, Hanus
3 - William Johnson, Maynards
1 - Ty Kickhaefer, Little Blind Spot
2 - Ryan Kloster, Hazellewood
3 - Ben Leskauskas, Konen Homes
​4 - Tyler Lien, Hanus
4 - Walker Liu, Little Blind Spot
9 - Jake Margo, Hazellewood
7 - Andrew McCalla, Konen Homes
6 - Casey Miller, Hanus
1 - Carson Norby, AL Youngstedts
​1 - Jack Palm, Cambria
3 - Tommy Pankoff, Maynards
​1 - Sam Rotunno, Cambria
1 - Nick Richards, Hanus
1 - Nigel Schmidtlein, Hanus
9 - Marten Shears, Little Blind Spot
1 - Blake Shields, Tonka Management
3 - Blake Singh, Maynards
2 - Luke Sugalski, Boyer

1 - Parker Wickoren, NL Youngstedts

4 - Bill Williams, Universal Athletic
 

ML10:

1 - Colten Benedict, Canopy Group
1 - Lincoln Heitkamp, Snuffy's
1 - Evan Kueppers, Highmark Restoration
1- Max Nelson, Snuffy's
1 - Bert Olson, Canopy Group
9 - Milos Spasojevic, Gilbert Mediation Center
1 - Zach Steingas, Canopy Group
1 - Calahan Worley, Caribou